8 Danforth Farm Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $769,679 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Danforth Farm Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $827,420, approximately $231 per square foot. 8 Danforth Farm Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Dan Roulier & Associat
Bought by
Hunt Jeffrey A and Hunt Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Mountain Ridge Dev Co
Bought by
Hunt Jeffrey A and Hunt Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jeffrey A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Jeffrey A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Jeffrey A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,403 | $749,600 | $126,300 | $623,300 |
| 2024 | $12,256 | $662,500 | $126,300 | $536,200 |
| 2023 | $11,630 | $621,900 | $132,900 | $489,000 |
| 2022 | $12,282 | $599,400 | $132,900 | $466,500 |
| 2021 | $12,929 | $563,100 | $132,100 | $431,000 |
| 2020 | $12,602 | $563,100 | $132,100 | $431,000 |
| 2019 | $12,278 | $563,200 | $132,100 | $431,100 |
| 2018 | $11,646 | $514,400 | $132,100 | $382,300 |
| 2017 | $11,033 | $501,500 | $132,100 | $369,400 |
| 2016 | $11,299 | $523,100 | $146,100 | $377,000 |
| 2015 | $10,922 | $523,100 | $146,100 | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map