8 Darrow St South River, NJ 08882
Estimated Value: $375,528 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Darrow St, South River, NJ 08882 and is currently estimated at $438,132, approximately $335 per square foot. 8 Darrow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South River Primary School, South River Elementary School, and South River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Mujdalek Allen
Bought by
Lipman Robert and Lipman Roseann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,273
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipman Robert | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipman Robert | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $64,700 | $17,200 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $64,700 | $17,200 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $64,700 | $17,200 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $64,700 | $17,200 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $4,713 | $64,700 | $17,200 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $64,700 | $17,200 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map