8 David St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $767,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 David St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $702,169, approximately $369 per square foot. 8 David St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $634,900 | $258,700 | $376,200 |
| 2024 | $8,310 | $551,800 | $258,700 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $531,800 | $258,700 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $472,700 | $258,700 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $8,225 | $460,800 | $246,800 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $8,000 | $424,400 | $223,700 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $415,800 | $217,100 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $7,763 | $415,800 | $217,100 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $8,097 | $437,200 | $221,600 | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $396,500 | $190,300 | $206,200 |
| 2015 | $6,897 | $355,900 | $155,600 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map