8 Dean Place Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $350,170 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Dean Place, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $399,543, approximately $345 per square foot. 8 Dean Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Klein Mark
Bought by
8 Deane Place Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Deane Place Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $337,700 | $44,600 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $7,383 | $292,000 | $44,600 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $275,500 | $44,600 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $229,600 | $40,500 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $194,600 | $40,500 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $169,200 | $40,500 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $153,800 | $40,500 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $146,500 | $40,500 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $139,500 | $40,500 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $139,500 | $40,500 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $40,500 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,800 | $40,500 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map