8 Deborah Dr Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $589,598 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Deborah Dr, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $603,400, approximately $319 per square foot. 8 Deborah Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Knollwood Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1987
Bought by
Bryson Elnando W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryson Elnando W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,674 | $578,700 | $306,900 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $8,432 | $456,000 | $198,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $8,432 | $415,400 | $198,000 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $8,382 | $383,300 | $198,000 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $348,800 | $198,000 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $7,994 | $352,900 | $198,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $341,300 | $198,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $7,644 | $332,800 | $198,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $7,534 | $284,000 | $153,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $7,640 | $284,000 | $153,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $7,282 | $284,000 | $153,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $7,111 | $284,000 | $153,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map