8 Depot St Schenevus, NY 12155
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Depot St, Schenevus, NY 12155 and is currently estimated at $91,190, approximately $117 per square foot. 8 Depot St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Schenevus Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
County Of Otsego
Bought by
Gilmore Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Ruffles Allen
Bought by
County Of Otsego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Self Kathleen
Bought by
Pineo Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Fingado Harvey and Fingado Evelyn O
Bought by
Cline Theresa and Lombardo Anthony I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Walker | $33,000 | -- | |
| County Of Otsego | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pineo Timothy | -- | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- | |
| Cline Theresa | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $767 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $779 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $779 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $705 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,200 | $11,900 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map