8 Diandy Rd Sagamore Beach, MA 02562
Estimated Value: $648,690 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Diandy Rd, Sagamore Beach, MA 02562 and is currently estimated at $691,673, approximately $335 per square foot. 8 Diandy Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Sold by
Lilly Corp
Bought by
Schlottenmier David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlottenmier David J | $110,100 | -- | |
| Schlottenmier David J | $110,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlottenmier David J | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Schlottenmier David J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schlottenmier David J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schlottenmier David J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $615,800 | $214,600 | $401,200 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $586,400 | $204,400 | $382,000 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $523,900 | $180,900 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $433,700 | $160,100 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $398,600 | $145,700 | $252,900 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $377,200 | $144,300 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $364,700 | $144,300 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $6,358 | $350,100 | $137,400 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $337,200 | $136,100 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $332,800 | $136,100 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $320,500 | $123,800 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map