8 Dodgingtown Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $592,178 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Dodgingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $645,295, approximately $316 per square foot. 8 Dodgingtown Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Head O'Meadow Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Castellano Ronald A and Castellano Lorraine A
Bought by
Pastor Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,022
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$626,273
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor Lisa A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Pastor Lisa A | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastor Lisa A | $29,000 | |
| Closed | Pastor Lisa A | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $298,670 | $86,140 | $212,530 |
| 2024 | $8,055 | $298,670 | $86,140 | $212,530 |
| 2023 | $7,837 | $298,670 | $86,140 | $212,530 |
| 2022 | $7,471 | $215,490 | $84,130 | $131,360 |
| 2021 | $7,467 | $215,490 | $84,130 | $131,360 |
| 2020 | $7,490 | $215,490 | $84,130 | $131,360 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $215,490 | $84,130 | $131,360 |
| 2018 | $7,378 | $215,490 | $84,130 | $131,360 |
| 2017 | $6,992 | $206,440 | $80,850 | $125,590 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $206,440 | $80,850 | $125,590 |
| 2015 | $6,827 | $206,440 | $80,850 | $125,590 |
| 2014 | $6,877 | $206,440 | $80,850 | $125,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map