8 Doe Dr Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Doe Dr, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $1,013,445, approximately $491 per square foot. 8 Doe Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Shulman Trust
Bought by
Weisz Esther M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Shulman Trust
Bought by
Shulman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisz Esther M | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Shulman Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,336 | $60,900 | $24,500 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $12,336 | $60,900 | $24,500 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $13,436 | $60,900 | $24,500 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $13,436 | $60,900 | $24,500 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $11,412 | $60,900 | $24,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $12,991 | $60,500 | $24,500 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $12,991 | $60,500 | $24,500 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $12,836 | $60,500 | $24,500 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $12,814 | $60,500 | $24,500 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $24,500 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $24,500 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map