8 Dolans Ln Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Dolans Ln, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $422,723, approximately $290 per square foot. 8 Dolans Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2017
Sold by
Fyodorov Yury
Bought by
Fyodorov Anton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fyodorov Anton | -- | Larry Gardner | |
| Fyodorov Anton | -- | Larry Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $62,600 | $15,600 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map