8 Downing Rd Peabody, MA 01960
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Downing Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $688,192, approximately $314 per square foot. 8 Downing Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1972
Bought by
Bethel Charles F and Bethel Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bethel Charles F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $596,400 | $297,500 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $600,700 | $297,500 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $529,500 | $248,000 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $484,400 | $215,600 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $433,300 | $196,000 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $431,600 | $196,000 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $406,700 | $196,000 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $365,200 | $175,000 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $349,600 | $175,000 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $359,900 | $175,000 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $334,600 | $175,000 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map