8 Doyer Ave White Plains, NY 10605
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Doyer Ave, White Plains, NY 10605 and is currently estimated at $897,548, approximately $399 per square foot. 8 Doyer Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including White Plains Middle School, White Plains Senior High School, and Our Lady Of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Mcguire Christopher J
Bought by
Mcguire Christopher J and Zabko Mcguire Sherri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Friedman Jill Ann and Zdanoff Daniel B
Bought by
Mcguire Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Gardella Silvio Joseph and Gardella Iole M
Bought by
Gardella James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Christopher J | -- | Expedient Title Inc | |
| Mcguire Christopher J | $237,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gardella James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Christopher J | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,974 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $10,984 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $10,979 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $10,730 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $13,896 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $9,840 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $12,751 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $9,400 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $9,400 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | $9,400 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map