$365,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$273 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is your rare opportunity to own a gem! Finding the perfect balance of lot size, updates, and affordability in Durham is no easy feat, but this beautifully renovated ranch is the rare exception. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3 bedroom home offers the ease of one-level living without the burden of an HOA or city taxes. Inside, you'll find a fresh, modern interior that flows seamlessly out to the home's true showstoppers: a massive screened-in porch and a brand-new deck, perfect for hosting summer gatherings or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. The exterior is equally impressive with a huge flat fenced in backyard that is a rare find in today's market. Towering trees and thoughtful landscaping create a private and peaceful oasis.For those who work from home, the property includes a detached shed transformed into a dedicated home office, offering the ultimate quiet workspace! This property is truly turn key. Major systems such as the HVAC, well pump, and roof, have been replaced in recent years. Don't miss your chance to make this one home- it's truly special!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindi Honeycutt

Keller Williams Realty License #294963 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Zach Honeycutt

Keller Williams Realty License #299010

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie Brockenbrough

Inhabit Real Estate License #279772

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,014

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-20

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 185970

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,014

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-676-0600
  • Subdivision Name: Bellingham Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1335.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Living/Dining Room Combination, Walk-In Shower
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 0.65
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Northern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Lucas

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-20
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28314.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 185970

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2013.86
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Little River

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.88%
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$346,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,860

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2022
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$316,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
10.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Latshaw Helen M
Bought by
Cary Jared Ryan and Russial Martina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 Live Oak Title
Warranty Deed $632 Mann Mcgibney & Jordan Pllc
Warranty Deed $632 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $346,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $252,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $365,000 0.0% $273 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $365,000 +15.5% $273 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $316,000 -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Sold $316,000 +10.9% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Sale $285,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,014 $268,821 $82,500 $186,321
2024 $1,774 $165,024 $33,040 $131,984
2023 $1,681 $165,024 $33,040 $131,984
2022 $1,611 $165,024 $33,040 $131,984
2021 $1,398 $165,024 $33,040 $131,984
2020 $1,369 $165,024 $33,040 $131,984
2019 $1,369 $165,024 $33,040 $131,984
2018 $1,284 $143,691 $28,910 $114,781
2017 $1,270 $143,691 $28,910 $114,781
2016 $1,216 $143,691 $28,910 $114,781
2015 $1,131 $110,242 $27,775 $82,467
2014 $1,131 $110,242 $27,775 $82,467

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10146107

Doorify MLS

APN: 185970

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.