8 Dylan Dr Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $1,477,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Dylan Dr, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $1,113,463, approximately $274 per square foot. 8 Dylan Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Reed Intermediate School, Head O'Meadow Elementary School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Academy Design & Const
Bought by
Savarese Ralph and Savarese Clare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,900
Outstanding Balance
$141,910
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$971,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Damota Llc
Bought by
Academy Design Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,900
Outstanding Balance
$141,910
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$971,553
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savarese Ralph | $155,200 | -- | |
| Savarese Ralph | $155,200 | -- | |
| Academy Design Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Academy Design Llc | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Academy Design Llc | $230,000 | |
| Open | Academy Design Llc | $514,900 | |
| Closed | Academy Design Llc | $514,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,740 | $652,070 | $178,370 | $473,700 |
| 2024 | $17,586 | $652,070 | $178,370 | $473,700 |
| 2023 | $17,110 | $652,070 | $178,370 | $473,700 |
| 2022 | $15,922 | $459,240 | $117,690 | $341,550 |
| 2021 | $15,913 | $459,240 | $117,690 | $341,550 |
| 2020 | $15,963 | $459,240 | $117,690 | $341,550 |
| 2019 | $15,968 | $459,240 | $117,690 | $341,550 |
| 2018 | $15,724 | $459,240 | $117,690 | $341,550 |
| 2017 | $16,777 | $495,340 | $137,670 | $357,670 |
| 2016 | $16,643 | $495,340 | $137,670 | $357,670 |
| 2015 | $16,381 | $495,340 | $137,670 | $357,670 |
| 2014 | $16,500 | $495,340 | $137,670 | $357,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map