Landlord's Agent in 2020
Justin Morris
Century 21 Access
(573) 999-6816
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $125,645
Cozy, affordable bungalow for RENT offering affordable low costs with newer water heater, efficient windows and window wrap, newer central a/c, high-efficiency furnace, on a deep lot and a convenient location close to The District and easy access to I-70 for commute. Many conveniences all around.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Century 21 Access License #2006033792 Listed on: 03/02/2020
Last Renter's Agent
JUSTIN MORRIS
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rem Initium Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Alfrey Thomas J | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Blaise Erin | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rem Initium Llc | $41,084 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Rented | $675 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | For Rent | $700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $60,000 | +42.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | For Sale | $42,000 | -6.7% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $9,158 | $1,330 | $7,828 |
| 2024 | $540 | $7,999 | $1,330 | $6,669 |
| 2023 | $535 | $7,999 | $1,330 | $6,669 |
| 2022 | $477 | $7,144 | $1,330 | $5,814 |
| 2021 | $478 | $7,144 | $1,330 | $5,814 |
| 2020 | $455 | $6,382 | $1,330 | $5,052 |
| 2019 | $455 | $6,382 | $1,330 | $5,052 |
| 2018 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $5,909 | $1,330 | $4,579 |
| 2016 | $430 | $5,909 | $1,330 | $4,579 |
| 2015 | $397 | $5,909 | $1,330 | $4,579 |
| 2014 | $399 | $5,909 | $1,330 | $4,579 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Justin Morris
Century 21 Access
(573) 999-6816
86 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Al ''Brady Bunch' Brady
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Dick
RE/MAX
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Voss
RE/MAX
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Stacy Maddox
RE/MAX
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 391065
APN: 16-315-00-01-047-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.