8 E Jack St Unit 2 Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Jack St Unit 2, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $160,060, approximately $133 per square foot. 8 E Jack St Unit 2 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Whitaker George E and Whitaker Leatha M
Bought by
Cevantes Dionisio and Cevantes Arcelia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cevantes Dionisio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $93,956 | $37,500 | $56,456 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $93,956 | $37,500 | $56,456 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $101,589 | $37,500 | $64,089 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $82,385 | $24,000 | $58,385 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $67,917 | $24,000 | $43,917 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $60,329 | $24,000 | $36,329 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $60,329 | $24,000 | $36,329 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,237 | $24,000 | $31,237 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $51,144 | $24,000 | $27,144 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $34,390 | $15,000 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,879 | $15,000 | $17,879 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,206 | $15,000 | $13,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map