8 E Kendig St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $183,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Kendig St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $145,207, approximately $67 per square foot. 8 E Kendig St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Hares Donna M Est
Bought by
Peralta Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Mcmahon William J
Bought by
Wilcox Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Maria | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Wilcox Samantha | $67,500 | Sam Bonney | |
| Wilcox Samantha | $67,500 | Sam Bonney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $32 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $49,300 | $10,000 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $49,300 | $10,000 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $49,300 | $10,000 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,300 | $10,000 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map