8 E Meadow Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Meadow Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $336,732, approximately $216 per square foot. 8 E Meadow Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Saeger Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Rodamaker Richard L and Rodamaker Kathleen M
Bought by
Rodamaker Rachel K and Rodamaker Jeremy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodamaker Rachel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $54,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $50,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $39,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $39,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $36,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $36,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $30,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $30,625 | $0 | $0 |