Seller's Agent in 2013
Lawrence McCown
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean
(732) 895-2792
2 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $645,000
Great 3 Bedroom/1.5 Bath Home with 2 Car Garage and spacious yard! Hardwood Floors throughout main floor, eat in kitchen, master bedroom with 2 closets and access to full bath. Lots of great potential, sold as-is, buyer responsible for CO. Can Close Quickly!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean License #9805508 Listed on: 02/21/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Garry | $188,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michel Garry | $184,594 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Sold | $188,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,908 | $532,500 | $298,200 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $451,600 | $256,100 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $6,998 | $387,500 | $196,600 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $351,500 | $166,300 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $5,922 | $249,900 | $95,200 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $285,200 | $138,600 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $276,100 | $138,600 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $263,200 | $126,700 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $249,100 | $122,700 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $250,000 | $122,700 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $241,200 | $117,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $5,199 | $191,900 | $107,000 | $84,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lawrence McCown
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean
(732) 895-2792
2 in this area
178 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Connie King
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
(732) 586-6006
35 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21305836
APN: 35-02505-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.