8 E Wood St Waterford, CT 06385
Estimated Value: $239,856 - $361,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Wood St, Waterford, CT 06385 and is currently estimated at $296,464, approximately $494 per square foot. 8 E Wood St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Clark Lane Middle School, Waterford High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $138,120 | $100,770 | $37,350 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $138,120 | $100,770 | $37,350 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $138,120 | $100,770 | $37,350 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $95,910 | $66,310 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $95,910 | $66,310 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $95,910 | $66,310 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $95,910 | $66,310 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $95,910 | $66,310 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $94,180 | $66,310 | $27,870 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $94,180 | $66,310 | $27,870 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $94,180 | $66,310 | $27,870 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $94,180 | $66,310 | $27,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map