Estimated Value: $581,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Eagle Ridge Dr, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $626,269, approximately $259 per square foot. 8 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, Susan Odell Taylor School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Barry John
Bought by
Brown Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,769
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
E R Land Development Corp
Bought by
Barry John F and Barry Mina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christopher | $360,000 | Brian Rohan | |
| Barry John F | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Christopher | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,063 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $13,063 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $12,901 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $12,573 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $12,036 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $11,552 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $11,566 | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $8,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map