8 Eagles Way Bar Harbor, ME 04609
Estimated Value: $618,131 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Eagles Way, Bar Harbor, ME 04609 and is currently estimated at $677,033, approximately $413 per square foot. 8 Eagles Way is a home with nearby schools including Conners-Emerson School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcintyre Thomas J and Mcintyre Janet C
Bought by
Mcintyre 1 Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre 1 Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,084 | $506,400 | $210,900 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $494,000 | $210,900 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $417,900 | $178,400 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $380,000 | $162,200 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $331,700 | $139,800 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $254 | $328,400 | $138,400 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $261 | $283,700 | $138,400 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $283,700 | $138,400 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $281,200 | $138,400 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $281,200 | $138,400 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $281,200 | $138,400 | $142,800 |
| 2012 | $2,767 | $281,200 | $138,400 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map