8 Eddy St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Eddy St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $828,944, approximately $426 per square foot. 8 Eddy St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Woodward Clifford C
Bought by
Woodward Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,214
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Adam C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Adam C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $773,300 | $191,700 | $581,600 |
| 2024 | $9,539 | $736,600 | $182,600 | $554,000 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $526,400 | $172,200 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $398,800 | $156,500 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $364,900 | $149,100 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $357,000 | $144,700 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $338,900 | $132,100 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $331,300 | $132,100 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $318,700 | $132,100 | $186,600 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $304,200 | $132,100 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $298,200 | $128,300 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $286,200 | $122,200 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map