8 Edgebrook Rd Binghamton, NY 13903
South Side West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Edgebrook Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $385,341, approximately $110 per square foot. 8 Edgebrook Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including MacArthur Elementary School, Binghamton High School, and West Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,017 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $20,017 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $19,652 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $19,189 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $18,974 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $12,547 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $12,234 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $12,297 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $12,347 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $10,397 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $10,397 | $203,100 | $35,900 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map