8 Edwards Rd Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $1,125,720 - $1,358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Edwards Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $1,233,180, approximately $370 per square foot. 8 Edwards Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Colello-Bornstein Joyce E
Bought by
J E Colello-Bornstein Lt and Colello-Bornstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Carlbrooke Constr Inc
Bought by
Colello-Bornstein Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,015
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Buckley William R
Bought by
Carlbrooke Constructio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J E Colello-Bornstein Lt | -- | -- | |
| J E Colello-Bornstein Lt | -- | -- | |
| Colello-Bornstein Joyce | $799,900 | -- | |
| Colello-Bornstein Joyce | $799,900 | -- | |
| Carlbrooke Constructio | $75,000 | -- | |
| Carlbrooke Constructio | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colello-Bornstein Joyce | $480,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Colello-Bornstein Joyce | $259,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlbrooke Constructio | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,285 | $929,300 | $288,200 | $641,100 |
| 2024 | $12,075 | $893,800 | $293,400 | $600,400 |
| 2023 | $11,321 | $796,700 | $279,600 | $517,100 |
| 2022 | $10,510 | $723,800 | $234,600 | $489,200 |
| 2021 | $10,294 | $698,400 | $217,200 | $481,200 |
| 2020 | $9,944 | $682,500 | $217,200 | $465,300 |
| 2019 | $9,479 | $644,800 | $206,800 | $438,000 |
| 2018 | $9,220 | $632,800 | $206,800 | $426,000 |
| 2017 | $8,889 | $591,000 | $193,200 | $397,800 |
| 2016 | $8,846 | $596,900 | $194,900 | $402,000 |
| 2015 | $8,918 | $587,100 | $164,800 | $422,300 |
| 2014 | $8,517 | $568,200 | $154,000 | $414,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map