Estimated Value: $179,049 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Eisenhower St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $202,012, approximately $210 per square foot. 8 Eisenhower St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Brockmiller Caring Trust
Bought by
Bryan Gail G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Gail G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $21,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $19,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $19,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $15,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $954 | $15,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $15,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $15,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $15,162 | $0 | $0 |