8 Elm St Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $439,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Elm St, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $433,500, approximately $182 per square foot. 8 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1983
Bought by
Taylor Larry J and Taylor Suzanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Larry J | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $211,960 | $41,650 | $170,310 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $211,960 | $41,650 | $170,310 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $211,960 | $41,650 | $170,310 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $211,960 | $41,650 | $170,310 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $211,960 | $41,650 | $170,310 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $225,400 | $49,840 | $175,560 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $223,230 | $49,840 | $173,390 |
| 2018 | $6,567 | $223,230 | $49,840 | $173,390 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $223,230 | $49,840 | $173,390 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $223,230 | $49,840 | $173,390 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $235,620 | $77,840 | $157,780 |
| 2014 | $6,098 | $235,620 | $77,840 | $157,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map