8 Elm St Walton, NY 13856
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Elm St, Walton, NY 13856 and is currently estimated at $134,627, approximately $104 per square foot. 8 Elm St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Wurfer Florence G
Bought by
Stratford Theresa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford Theresa J | $42,500 | Francis W Wood | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $97,800 | $24,300 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $23,512 | $8,712 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,512 | $8,712 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,512 | $8,712 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map