F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fleet Homes Group
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 439-3099
2 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $786,000
Gorgeous craftsman single family home on a corner lot in premier Waltham location! The light-filled first floor features living room, formal dining room w/charming built-in hutch, kitchen w/SS appliances, tile floor and gas cooking, 1/2 bath and laundry, plus convenient mud room. Upstairs, find a spacious, front-to-back primary bedroom with two closets and lots of windows, 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath. Beautiful hardwood flooring & original wood trim details throughout. Park your car in the 1-car garage and enjoy stress-free winter mornings. Tree-covered yard w/planter boxes ready for you to plant your garden. Gracious farmer's porch with plenty of room for outdoor furniture or a relaxing hammock. Fantastic location, just steps to the new rail trail & Moody St! Easily access 95 and the commuter rail, plus all the shops, grocery stores, restaurants and everything that Waltham has to offer. Don't miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolin Ada | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Wolin Ada O | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Gelsinger Shawn | $495,000 | -- | |
| Gelsinger Shawn | $495,000 | -- | |
| Macblane Andrew | $357,500 | -- | |
| Macblane Andrew | $357,500 | -- | |
| Macblane Andrew | $357,500 | -- | |
| Elson Road 8 Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Elson Road 8 Llc | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolin Ada O | $646,000 | |
| Closed | Wolin Ada O | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelsinger Shawn | $445,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Macblane Andrew | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elson Road 8 Llc | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $760,000 | +2.8% | $617 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | +49.3% | $600 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $495,000 | +5.3% | $382 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | For Sale | $469,900 | +31.4% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $357,500 | +78.8% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Sold | $200,000 | -28.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2011 07/25/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2011 03/09/11 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -12.5% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2010 10/26/10 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $609,600 | $369,900 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $605,600 | $369,900 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $549,200 | $335,700 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $525,300 | $315,100 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $482,200 | $287,700 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $447,600 | $260,400 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $434,800 | $260,400 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $398,700 | $241,100 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $376,800 | $219,200 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $369,900 | $212,300 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $345,000 | $198,700 | $146,300 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fleet Homes Group
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 439-3099
2 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hans Brings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 968-0022
15 in this area
421 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Team Pratt
RE/MAX
(877) 481-5544
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melanie Fleet
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 439-3099
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Adam Umina
Metro Realty Corp.
(617) 921-5866
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Carroll
Century 21 Shawmut Properties
(781) 850-5097
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73324304
APN: WALT-000058-000004-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.