8 Emerson Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Emerson Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $313,847, approximately $287 per square foot. 8 Emerson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Desjarlais Randy A
Bought by
Randy A Desjarlais Lt and Desjarlais
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1977
Bought by
Desjarlais Randy A and Desjarlais Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy A Desjarlais Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Randy A Desjarlais Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Desjarlais Randy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desjarlais Randy A | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desjarlais Randy A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desjarlais Randy A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $135,870 | $54,120 | $81,750 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $135,870 | $54,120 | $81,750 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $135,870 | $54,120 | $81,750 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $135,870 | $54,120 | $81,750 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $135,870 | $54,120 | $81,750 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $119,230 | $37,280 | $81,950 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $126,820 | $42,090 | $84,730 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $126,820 | $42,090 | $84,730 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $126,820 | $42,090 | $84,730 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $126,820 | $42,090 | $84,730 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $134,590 | $49,520 | $85,070 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $134,590 | $49,520 | $85,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map