NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Enoree View Dr Greer, SC 29650

Estimated Value: $215,236 - $273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to 8 Enoree View Drive, a beautifully positioned home in the heart of Greer, offering comfort, convenience, and timeless appeal. This property delivers the perfect balance of peaceful living with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed 3 Bed 2 bath layout filled with natural light and flexible living spaces. Outside you will find a private deck along with a storage room. Do not miss the opportunity to call this place you home!

Averie Moss, Agent.

Schools: Buena Vista Elementary, Riverside Middle and Riverside High

Disclaimer: If your application is accepted you will be charged a $190.00 administration fee at the time of moving into the property. This fee is a one time fee and is per household.

Before final approval can be obtained, you will be required to submit a pet application through a 3rd-party pet screening company and provide photos of your pet and vaccination records (There is a fee of $30.00/per pet per year for this service).

Pet policy: We charge a Non-Refundable Pet Admin Fee of $100 per pet and a monthly Pet Fee for each pet, up to $75.00/per month. For pet-friendly properties, any more than 2 animals must be approved by the owner. No Aggressive or Dangerous Dog Breeds are permitted unless the owner has given permission.

Renters insurance is required for all properties.

Every effort has been made to provide applicants with reliable and accurate information regarding the home you are applying for.

However, changes might take place to cause inaccurate information to be accidentally presented. We encourage all tenants to verify schools, allowable pets, expected features, current condition of the property, any fees that are due to move into the property, and any HOA concerns prior to signing a lease agreement.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Key James and Key Susan H
Bought by
Key Sarah Elizabeth and Dickerson Bradley Macmillan
Current Estimated Value
$247,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,331
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,228

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Key Sarah Elizabeth $160,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Key Sarah Elizabeth $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $1,600 -8.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,750 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,825 $10,510 $2,880 $7,630
2024 $3,825 $7,500 $1,040 $6,460
2023 $2,958 $7,500 $1,040 $6,460
2022 $2,740 $7,500 $1,040 $6,460
2021 $2,702 $7,500 $1,040 $6,460
2020 $2,442 $6,520 $900 $5,620
2019 $2,443 $6,520 $900 $5,620
2018 $2,401 $6,520 $900 $5,620
2017 $2,364 $6,520 $900 $5,620
2016 $2,304 $108,590 $15,000 $93,590
2015 $2,379 $108,590 $15,000 $93,590
2014 $2,432 $112,380 $17,500 $94,880
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.