A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Fross
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 256-9651
12 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $977,000
Great Home!Great Neighborhood!Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of the town's choicest neighborhoods, this beautiful custom built 4 BR, 2.1 bath Colonial features an updated eat-in kitchen, granite counter tops, tiled back splash, island and newer SS appls.The FR offers a stunning coffered ceiling, gas FP with a white surround and mantle, and a sliding door to a large deck.The LR features a gas FP, cathedral ceiling, recessed lighting and a palladian window overlooking the front yard.The DR has crown molding, chair rail, and a bay window.The LR/DR have refinished hardwood floors.The MBR features a cathedral ceiling, his/her walk-ins, and a private bath with jetted tub, tiled shower and double sinks.The 4th BR has hardwood floor, built-in shelves and marble gas FP; a perfect office.Newer HVAC, HWH and W/D.
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiu Aaron | $697,500 | Noble Title Agency Inc | |
| Shiu Aaron | $697,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Gerald | $740,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiu Aaron | $638,400 | |
| Closed | Shiu Aaron | $638,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gerald | $592,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Sold | $697,500 | +5.8% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,386 | $729,500 | $233,100 | $496,400 |
| 2024 | $14,386 | $722,200 | $233,100 | $489,100 |
| 2023 | $13,303 | $655,000 | $233,100 | $421,900 |
| 2022 | $12,507 | $592,200 | $228,300 | $363,900 |
| 2021 | $11,904 | $571,400 | $228,300 | $343,100 |
| 2020 | $11,943 | $554,700 | $216,300 | $338,400 |
| 2019 | $11,904 | $547,800 | $216,300 | $331,500 |
| 2018 | $11,719 | $540,800 | $216,300 | $324,500 |
| 2017 | $11,630 | $536,200 | $216,300 | $319,900 |
| 2016 | $11,624 | $544,200 | $216,300 | $327,900 |
| 2015 | $11,487 | $538,300 | $216,300 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $10,966 | $505,800 | $216,300 | $289,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Fross
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 256-9651
12 in this area
16 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3693026
APN: 06-00113-0000-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.