8 Erin Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Erin Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,113,849, approximately $434 per square foot. 8 Erin Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Walker Allen L and Walker Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Walker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Creeley John J and Creeley Carol Ann
Bought by
Walker Allen L and Walker Jacquelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,097
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Allen L | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Allen L | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Allen L | $490,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Allen L | $206,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,679 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $13,679 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $13,283 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $13,218 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $12,548 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $12,497 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $12,497 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $12,495 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $13,792 | $65,250 | $21,700 | $43,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,250 | $21,700 | $43,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,250 | $21,700 | $43,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map