8 Eustis Village Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $309,156 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Eustis Village Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $355,039, approximately $410 per square foot. 8 Eustis Village Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Poitras James T and Poitras Elaine S
Bought by
Huyna Tam M and Merriam Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,999
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huyna Tam M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huyna Tam M | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $237,900 | $30,700 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $226,400 | $25,600 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $228,700 | $25,600 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $213,200 | $25,600 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $130,500 | $20,400 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $131,000 | $20,400 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $132,400 | $20,400 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $132,600 | $20,400 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $134,200 | $20,400 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $135,300 | $20,400 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map