8 Evans Ave Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,044,068
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Evans Ave, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,012,017, approximately $481 per square foot. 8 Evans Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Mclaughlin Marg Est
Bought by
Keane Robert J and Curtin Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keane Robert J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keane Robert J | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $872,400 | $515,600 | $356,800 |
| 2024 | $9,871 | $830,900 | $491,100 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $9,385 | $752,000 | $463,800 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $714,800 | $454,700 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $17,470 | $688,400 | $445,600 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $11,071 | $688,400 | $445,600 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $8,871 | $684,500 | $445,600 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $15,801 | $628,500 | $389,600 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $8,733 | $589,700 | $360,100 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $8,293 | $542,745 | $327,400 | $215,345 |
| 2015 | $7,930 | $542,400 | $327,400 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $8,110 | $516,200 | $300,100 | $216,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map