8 Evergreen Dr Jermyn, PA 18433
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $471,012
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Evergreen Dr, Jermyn, PA 18433 and is currently estimated at $389,003, approximately $127 per square foot. 8 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Lakeland Junior/Senior High School and Lasalle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Marino Anthony C and Marino Barbara A
Bought by
Fitzgerald Mario and Fitzgerald Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Mario | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,630 | $232,270 | $47,030 | $185,240 |
| 2025 | $7,532 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map