--
Bed
6
Baths
4,944
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Fair St, Gloucester, MA 01930. 8 Fair St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,105 | $936,700 | $140,900 | $795,800 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $913,700 | $134,200 | $779,500 |
| 2023 | $9,180 | $866,900 | $119,800 | $747,100 |
| 2022 | $8,911 | $759,700 | $104,200 | $655,500 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $697,100 | $94,700 | $602,400 |
| 2020 | $7,984 | $647,500 | $94,700 | $552,800 |
| 2019 | $7,048 | $555,400 | $94,700 | $460,700 |
| 2018 | $6,722 | $519,900 | $94,700 | $425,200 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $499,900 | $85,300 | $414,600 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | $460,900 | $85,300 | $375,600 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $460,900 | $85,300 | $375,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map