8 Fall Dr Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $386,362 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Fall Dr, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $464,591, approximately $319 per square foot. 8 Fall Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Nazario Edith
Bought by
Henderson Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,452
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Torres Stephen B and Torres Aimee
Bought by
Henderson Robert E and Nazario Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Calton Homes Inc
Bought by
Torres Stephen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Robert E | -- | Nationwide Title Services | |
| Henderson Robert E | $150,000 | Collegiate Title & Abstract | |
| Torres Stephen B | $138,900 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Robert E | $156,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Robert E | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $7,194 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $7,250 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $7,267 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $7,114 | $241,900 | $59,200 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $6,750 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $6,633 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $6,390 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map