Estimated Value: $260,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Field View Rd, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $331,732, approximately $493 per square foot. 8 Field View Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Hope School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Connetti Jacob P and Connetti Jessica D
Bought by
Vendettuoli Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Souza Marie
Bought by
Connetti Jessica D and Connetti Jacob P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendettuoli Christine | $209,000 | -- | |
| Connetti Jessica D | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connetti Jessica D | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connetti Jessica D | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Connetti Jessica D | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Connetti Jessica D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $205,700 | $104,600 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $205,700 | $104,600 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $205,700 | $104,600 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $205,700 | $104,600 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $143,300 | $57,500 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $143,300 | $57,500 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $143,300 | $57,500 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $121,100 | $48,600 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $121,100 | $48,600 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $121,100 | $48,600 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $115,000 | $42,500 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $115,000 | $42,500 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map