8 Finderne Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,720 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Finderne Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $383,930, approximately $329 per square foot. 8 Finderne Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Adamson Daniel and Adamson Catherine
Bought by
Adamson Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Catherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,901 | $200,900 | $60,900 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $7,427 | $200,900 | $60,900 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $7,427 | $200,900 | $60,900 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $200,900 | $60,900 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $200,900 | $60,900 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $200,900 | $60,900 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $200,900 | $60,900 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $130,400 | $47,700 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $7,048 | $130,400 | $47,700 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $6,953 | $130,400 | $47,700 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $6,860 | $130,400 | $47,700 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $6,842 | $130,400 | $47,700 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map