Estimated Value: $306,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Fletcher St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $346,029, approximately $230 per square foot. 8 Fletcher St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Stoeger and Bonner Mary
Bought by
Hayes Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Stoeger Mary
Bought by
Stoeger-Bonner Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Richard | $252,500 | None Available | |
| Stoeger-Bonner Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $319,000 | $0 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $291,300 | $0 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $260,000 | $0 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $237,100 | $0 | $237,100 |