Seller's Agent in 2026
Robyn Crowe
Silver Key Homes Realty
(978) 846-2555
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Welcome home to this cozy cape in the desirable Westlands neighborhood. Enter through the attached garage and convenient mudroom into the bright kitchen which overlooks the fenced in backyard. With hardwood floors and natural light, the first floor features a dining room and living room with a fireplace, as well as two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Upstairs you will find three additional bedrooms with wall to wall carpet and a full bathroom. The lower level features a laundry room and extra space which could be finished to suit your needs. Located close to the highway, Chelmsford center, plenty of shops and restaurants and parks.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $447,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $420,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $360,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $357,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $336,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $360,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $688,500 | -0.9% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $695,000 | 0.0% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $695,000 | -0.7% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $700,000 | +56.6% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $447,000 | -0.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -2.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $479,900 | +33.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,840 | $636,000 | $285,000 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $8,399 | $616,700 | $285,000 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $555,200 | $306,400 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $479,900 | $266,400 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $465,600 | $246,800 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $7,332 | $445,700 | $221,200 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $6,967 | $426,100 | $219,000 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $7,263 | $404,400 | $197,300 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $7,052 | $393,500 | $184,700 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $6,727 | $373,100 | $169,000 | $204,100 |
| 2015 | $6,332 | $338,600 | $147,900 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $6,224 | $327,900 | $144,900 | $183,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robyn Crowe
Silver Key Homes Realty
(978) 846-2555
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Petitpas
RE/MAX
(781) 572-2444
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
The Edward Realty Team
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 804-3523
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karen Couillard
Keller Williams Realty
(978) 337-2921
112 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Judy Mccormack
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gill Group
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 584-8452
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73474325
APN: CHEL-000062-000270-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.