8 Fordham Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $603,190
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Fordham Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $595,298, approximately $416 per square foot. 8 Fordham Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Mccormack Caroline
Bought by
Aviles Oscar and Aviles Lis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,625
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$584,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Oscar | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aviles Oscar | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,379 | $561,200 | $301,500 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $6,190 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $5,677 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $251,200 | $132,400 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map