8 Forest Ave Farmingville, NY 11738
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Forest Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738 and is currently estimated at $620,333, approximately $393 per square foot. 8 Forest Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Lynwood Avenue Elementary School, Sagamore Middle School, and Sachem High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Platinum Custom Builders Corp
Bought by
Nokland Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
The Helen L Belford Revocable Grantor Tr
Bought by
Platinum Custom Builders Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Belford Helen L
Bought by
The Helen L Belford Revocable Grantor Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nokland Mona | $156,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Platinum Custom Builders Corp | $45,000 | -- | |
| The Helen L Belford Revocable Grantor Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |