8 Forest Ct Montrose, NY 10548
Estimated Value: $556,030 - $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Forest Ct, Montrose, NY 10548 and is currently estimated at $676,258. 8 Forest Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Frank G. Lindsey Elementary School, Blue Mountain Middle School, and Hendrick Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Sandy
Bought by
Ellis Terence and Ellis Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,668
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$589,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Raymond and Wilson Sandy
Bought by
Wilson Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Terence | $327,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Wilson Sandy | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Terence | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,166 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $13,166 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $12,643 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $12,636 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $12,390 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $12,089 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $11,591 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $9,866 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $5,976 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $11,308 | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,325 | $725 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map