8 Forest Hill Rd Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $727,139 - $905,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,542
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Forest Hill Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $846,535, approximately $333 per square foot. 8 Forest Hill Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Cheder Lubavitch.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Christopher John D and Christopher Julie W
Bought by
Skerker Robert S and Skerker Risa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Mckinney Ben
Bought by
Mancuso Michael and Mancuso Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skerker Robert S | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mancuso Michael | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mancuso Michael | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,946 | $457,300 | $195,100 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $12,621 | $457,300 | $195,100 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $12,621 | $457,300 | $195,100 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $12,128 | $457,300 | $195,100 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $12,128 | $455,800 | $195,100 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $11,965 | $455,800 | $195,100 | $260,700 |
| 2019 | $11,828 | $455,800 | $195,100 | $260,700 |
| 2018 | $11,678 | $455,800 | $195,100 | $260,700 |
| 2017 | $11,532 | $455,800 | $195,100 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $11,774 | $321,700 | $141,300 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $11,633 | $321,700 | $141,300 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $11,453 | $321,700 | $141,300 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map