Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Varela
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
(973) 510-2260
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,254,000
A gorgeous variation on architecture, this amazing modern style home sits on .35 acres. This home boasts 5 bdrm, 4 1/2 baths and and an in-ground pool. Expansive open plan with stunning glass windows in the 3 seasons room giving way to the dining area and a custom eat in kitchen creating a seamless indoor/outdoor flow- ideal for entertaining. The master bdrm comes with 2 walk-in closets and a jacuzzi. 4 additional bdrms complete the living space. Notable features: outdoor kitchen, outdoor projector setup, theater room in basement and a gym room!
Last Buyer's Agent
IVAN GARCIA
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ramon E | $755,000 | None Available | |
| Cela Fresco Market Inc | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Coste Genesis | $885,000 | -- | |
| Seshadri Christopher Adam | $839,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Rondi John | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ramon E | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cela Fresco Market Inc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coste Genesis | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Seshadri Christopher Adam | $671,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rondi John | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $755,000 | -0.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Sale | $760,000 | -14.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Sold | $885,000 | +5.5% | $277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | Sold | $839,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,560 | $362,600 | $139,700 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $20,733 | $362,600 | $139,700 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $20,501 | $362,600 | $139,700 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $20,480 | $362,600 | $139,700 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $24,185 | $430,100 | $139,700 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $23,716 | $430,100 | $139,700 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $23,505 | $430,100 | $139,700 | $290,400 |
| 2017 | $23,290 | $430,100 | $139,700 | $290,400 |
| 2016 | $22,963 | $430,100 | $139,700 | $290,400 |
| 2015 | $22,688 | $398,600 | $139,700 | $258,900 |
| 2014 | $20,432 | $398,600 | $139,700 | $258,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Varela
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
(973) 510-2260
24 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2020
IVAN GARCIA
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Gonnelli
RE/MAX
(201) 240-8422
140 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JACQUELINE VASQUEZ
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ronald Aiosa
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 600-3262
9 in this area
388 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
William Boswell
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 224-4605
11 in this area
455 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3604352
APN: 14-01902-0000-00125-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.