$545,000
$40K PRICE DROP

8 Framingham Rd Beverly, NJ 08010

Estimated payment $3,695/month

Total Views 5,494
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,402 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Stunning RENOVATED Colonial - Move-in Ready. Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial nestled on a peaceful half-acre lot in desirable Edgewater Park. This 2,402 sq ft home has been completely refreshed with premium updates and modern finishes throughout. Brand new kitchen featuring premium cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Gleaming new LVP flooring throughout the main level. Fresh, bright interior with professional paint and upgraded lighting. Luxurious primary suite with private full bath, large walk-in shower, and triple closets. Two full bathrooms plus half bath, perfect for busy families. Charming fireplace with stone surround in spacious family room. Perfect for outdoor living with a fully fenced yard on a 0.49 acre lot, perfect for families with children and pets. Sliding glass doors from the family room open to a deck, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor entertaining space.

Listing Agent

Heather Davidson

(866) 201-6210 nj.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8662016210 License #0571795 Listed on: 03/16/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Open Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Chimney Cap

Interior Spaces

  • 2,402 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00001
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-00403 02-00001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,416

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator stove dishwasher
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Efficiency, Pantry, Stove - Wood, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Dining/Living
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm, Insulated, Six Panel
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Storage Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Attic, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2402
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2402
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 226.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2402
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Chimney Cap(s), Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Built In
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Phone, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaping, Open, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Dimensions: 21364 SF
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21344.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Very Good, Good

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9416.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-00403 02-00001
  • Tax Lot: 00001
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EDGEWATER PARK TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,524 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2024 $9,425 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2023 $9,425 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2022 $9,397 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2021 $9,249 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2020 $8,947 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2019 $8,453 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2018 $8,266 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2017 $8,109 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2016 $7,656 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2015 $7,376 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
2014 $6,977 $274,700 $74,100 $200,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $545,000 -0.8% $227 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $549,500 -1.8% $229 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $559,500 -1.0% $233 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $565,000 -2.6% $235 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $580,000 -0.9% $241 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $585,000 +53.9% $244 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $380,000 -7.8% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $412,000 -4.0% $172 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $429,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $380,000 Core Title
Deed $90,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $304,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2107328

Bright MLS

APN: 12-00403-02-00001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.