NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Frederick St Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $80,000 - $141,640

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,555 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Last sale price $34,901 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 198% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $692 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Full Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2016

Enjoy the convenience of this home with close proximity to shopping and public transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Morris

Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc. License #10301222098 Listed on: 04/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynette Wilson

Listing by L Wilson Realty License #37WI0985141

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 53

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,555 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Full Attic

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-116-063-0002-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 116
  • NY Swis Code: Auburn-050100
  • Total Assessed Value: 78000
  • Foundation Description: Stone
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 62
  • Lot Dimension Front: 53
  • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
  • L P Per Acre: 436250.0000
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 22.4437
  • Nearest Cross Street: Augustus
  • Number of Stories: 2.0000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 436262.50
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 22.44
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 436250.00
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 22.44
  • Regional Board Code: Syracuse
  • Regional Board Number: 6390
  • School Tax: 1418
  • Sale Price List Price: 1.0000
  • S P Per Acre: 436262.5000
  • S P Per Sq Ft: 22.4400
  • Styles of Residence: Colonial
  • Sub Board Code: Syracuse
  • Type of Sale: Bank Owned / REO
  • Value Range Search Low Price: 34900.00
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Age of Building: 122
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Directions To Property: lake Ave. to Frederick
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some
  • Attic Description: Full
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Resilient-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room
  • Number of Bedrooms 2nd Floor: 3
  • Number of 2nd Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of 1st Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1555

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood
  • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available
  • Number of Acres: 0.0800

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Description: Blacktop
  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1.0000

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: Forced Air
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-116-063-0002-017-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 2874

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Auburn

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2016
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$34,901
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,999
-41.73%
Current Estimated Value
$104,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,259
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Grady Denise L O
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Arena Mario
Bought by
O' Grady Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reilly Timothy A $34,901 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $76,000 None Available
O' Grady Denise $80,000 Maggie Mcomber
Arena Mario B & Nancy B $30,000 --
Arena Mario B & Nancy B -- Clark Howard
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $34,901 -41.7% $22 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2016 04/09/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,627 $66,500 $10,800 $55,700
2024 $1,550 $66,500 $10,800 $55,700
2023 $1,549 $66,500 $10,800 $55,700
2022 $1,590 $66,500 $10,800 $55,700
2021 $1,507 $55,000 $8,800 $46,200
2020 $1,488 $54,999 $8,800 $46,199
2019 $468 $54,999 $8,800 $46,199
2018 $1,469 $54,999 $8,800 $46,199
2017 $1,505 $54,999 $8,800 $46,199
2016 $5,138 $78,000 $8,800 $69,200
2015 $887 $78,000 $8,800 $69,200
2014 $887 $78,000 $8,800 $69,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S351213

Central New York Information Services

APN: 050100-116-063-0002-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.