8 Gala Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $339,567 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gala Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $366,392, approximately $167 per square foot. 8 Gala Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Poinsett Homes Llc
Bought by
Parfitt Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parfitt Jennifer | $162,102 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $9,650 | $2,600 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $7,330 | $1,200 | $6,130 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $7,330 | $1,200 | $6,130 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $7,330 | $1,200 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $7,330 | $1,200 | $6,130 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $183,330 | $30,000 | $153,330 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $183,330 | $30,000 | $153,330 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $188,340 | $32,000 | $156,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map